National Club Tournament 2019
Venue: Reddam College - Somerset West
Address: Copacabana Blvd, Heritage Park, Somerset West
Date: From Thu 05 Dec 2019 to Sat 07 Dec 2019
Tournament Representative: Jack van Blerk
Contact Email: playunderwaterhockey@gmail.com
Contact Number: 0824084533
Referee: Jason Bourne
Team Deposit: R3000
Cost Per Player: R990

Teams

League Open Men
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Minette Pestana
Rep Email minettepestana@gmail.com
League Open Men
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Rudolf Pretoruis
Rep Email ribot25@gmail.com
League Open Men
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Minette Pestana
Rep Email minettepestana@gmail.com
League U/10 Mixed
Province
Rep Full Name Sean Burger
Rep Email sean@ipwebcraft.co.za
League Master Men
Province WEST COAST
Rep Full Name jack van blerk
Rep Email playunderwaterhockey@gmail.com
League Master Men
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name jack van blerk
Rep Email playunderwaterhockey@gmail.com
League Open Ladies
Province EASTERN CAPE / BORDER
Rep Full Name Elrico de Bruyn
Rep Email elrico.ryno@hotmail.com
League Open Men
Province EASTERN CAPE / BORDER
Rep Full Name Elrico de Bruyn
Rep Email elrico.ryno@hotmail.com
League Open Men
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name Nico Bos
Rep Email nbinge@gmail.com
League Master Men
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Kevin Cooke
Rep Email kevin@bsk-print.co.za
League Open Ladies
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Eleanor de Kock
Rep Email eleanordekock@yahoo.com
League Open Men
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Kevin Cooke
Rep Email kevin@bsk-print.co.za
League Open Men
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Kevin Cooke
Rep Email kevin@bsk-print.co.za
League Open Ladies
Province WEST COAST
Rep Full Name Deon Wessels
Rep Email deonwessels0@gmail.com
League Open Men
Province KWAZULU-NATAL
Rep Full Name Nicole Fitzgerald
Rep Email nrfdurbs@gmail.com
League Open Ladies
Province KWAZULU-NATAL
Rep Full Name Nicole Fitzgerald
Rep Email nrfdurbs@gmail.com
League Open Ladies
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name kevin langston
Rep Email kevinlangston@mtnloaded.co.za
League Open Men
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Mathew van der Walt
Rep Email mathewvanderwalt@gmail.com
League Open Men
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Jean-Pierre du Toit
Rep Email mathewvanderwalt@gmail.com
League Open Ladies
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Judi van Heerden
Rep Email mathewvanderwalt@gmail.com
League Open Ladies
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Kate Manley
Rep Email mathewvanderwalt@gmail.com
League Open Men
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Reenen Muller
Rep Email mathewvanderwalt@gmail.com
League Open Ladies
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Roche van der Merwe
Rep Email mathewvanderwalt@gmail.com
League Open Ladies
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Riaan le Roux
Rep Email riaanlr@gmail.com
League Open Men
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Dave Chapman
Rep Email davechapman@yandex.com
Arnold Classic – Africa Games 2019
Venue: SAUWHF
Address: Wahoo Aquatic Centre, Gauteng
Date: From Fri 17 May 2019 to Sun 19 May 2019
Tournament Representative: Veronika Slabbert
Contact Email:
Contact Number: 072 498 2224
Referee:
Team Deposit: R
Cost Per Player: R

Teams

League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Diete Engelbrecht
Rep Email diete@adasa.co.za
League
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name Rudolf Pretoruis
Rep Email ribot25@gmail.com
League
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Dave Chapman
Rep Email davechapman@yandex.com
League
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Francesca Wightman
Rep Email wightmanfrancesca@gmail.com
League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Louis Venter
Rep Email Louis@rthsa.co.za
League
Province NORTH WEST POTCH
Rep Full Name Disney van der Walt
Rep Email jedidjavdwalt@gmail.com
League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Elmar Cilliers
Rep Email elmarcil@mweb.co.za
League
Province NORTH WEST RUSTENBURG
Rep Full Name Mandy Jubileus
Rep Email Mandy.jubileus@lonmin.com
League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Eleanor de Kock
Rep Email eleanordekock@yahoo.com
League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Marius Branquinho
Rep Email marius.branquinho@eoh.com
Senior Nationals 2019
Venue: Gauteng Province
Address: Wahoo Aquatic Centre, Gauteng
Date: From Thu 21 Mar 2019 to Sat 23 Mar 2019
Tournament Representative: Kevin Cooke
Contact Email:
Contact Number: 082 464 2034
Referee:
Team Deposit: R
Cost Per Player: R

Teams

League
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province KWAZULU-NATAL
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province KWAZULU-NATAL
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province KWAZULU-NATAL
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
League
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name N/A
Rep Email N/A
Junior Nationals 2019
Venue: Tridents UWH
Address: Newtown Park Swimming Pool, Port Elizabeth
Date: From Thu 28 Feb 2019 to Sat 02 Mar 2019
Tournament Representative: Linda Stephen
Contact Email:
Contact Number: 082 561 5703
Referee:
Team Deposit: R
Cost Per Player: R

Teams

League U/19 Men
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Cameron Stephen
Rep Email camrstephen@gmail.com
League U/19 Ladies
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Roché van der Merwe
Rep Email roche@rwala.co.za
League U/15 Men
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Hendri Mouton
Rep Email hendri@tridentsuwh.co.za
League U/13 Men
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Lynne Swanevelder
Rep Email lynnswanevelder@gmail.com
League U/13 Men
Province WESTERN CAPE
Rep Full Name Roché van der Merwe
Rep Email roche@rwala.co.za
League U/15 Ladies
Province WEST COAST
Rep Full Name Marian Wessels
Rep Email marianherbst2202@gmail.com
League U/13 Ladies
Province WEST COAST
Rep Full Name Adrian Ceruti
Rep Email weskusdroom@yahoo.com
League U/13 Men
Province WEST COAST
Rep Full Name Deon Wessels
Rep Email deon@dwdesign.net
League U/19 Men
Province NORTH WEST POTCH
Rep Full Name Zard Aucamp
Rep Email zard.aucamp97@gmail.com
League U/13 Men
Province NORTH WEST POTCH
Rep Full Name Disney van der Walt
Rep Email jedidjavdwalt@gmail.com
League U/15 Men
Province NORTH WEST RUSTENBURG
Rep Full Name Barry Grobler
Rep Email barry.grobler@gmail.com
League U/13 Men
Province NORTH WEST RUSTENBURG
Rep Full Name Carmen van Rooyen
Rep Email carmenvanveelen@gmail.com
League U/19 Men
Province NORTH WEST RUSTENBURG
Rep Full Name Anton Grobler
Rep Email aquajag@mweb.co.za
League U/19 Men
Province NORTH WEST RUSTENBURG
Rep Full Name Jeanne Grobler
Rep Email aquajag@mweb.co.za
League U/15 Men
Province NORTH WEST POTCH
Rep Full Name JD Aucamp
Rep Email jdnoordwes@gmail.com
League U/19 Men
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name Rudolf Pretoruis
Rep Email ribot25@gmail.com
League U/15 Ladies
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name Johann Coetzer
Rep Email johann.coetzee@nwu.ac.za
League U/15 Men
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name Nico Bos
Rep Email nbinge@gmail.com
League U/13 Men
Province GAUTENG NORTH
Rep Full Name Bennie du Plessis
Rep Email bennie@geotesting.co.za
League U/19 Ladies
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Kevin Langston
Rep Email kevinlangston@mtnloaded.co.za
League U/19 Men
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Sean Martin
Rep Email sean.nicky@gmail.com
League U/19 Men
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Michael de Villiers
Rep Email michael.devilliers@liberty.co.za
League U/15 Ladies
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Stefan Köstlin
Rep Email stefan429@gmail.com
League U/13 Ladies
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Michelle Joyce
Rep Email Michelle.joyce007@gmail.com
League U/13 Ladies
Province
Rep Full Name Andrew Heapy
Rep Email kevinlangston@mtnloaded.co.za
League U/13 Men
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name John Mitchell
Rep Email kevinlangston@mtnloaded.co.za
League U/13 Men
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name William Shaw
Rep Email william.shaw@za.sabmiller.com
League U/10 Mixed
Province GAUTENG
Rep Full Name Chiralle Badehorst
Rep Email chiralleb@gmail.com
League U/19 Ladies
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Helen van Rhyn
Rep Email helenvanrhyn@yahoo.com
League U/19 Men
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Jack van Blerk
Rep Email playuwh@gmail.com
League U/19 Men
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Jack van Blerk
Rep Email playuwh@gmail.com
League U/15 Ladies
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Singyn Halkerd
Rep Email halkerd.sinny@gmail.com
League U/15 Men
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Riaan le Roux
Rep Email riaanlr@gmail.com
League U/13 Ladies
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Annalene Nel
Rep Email anel@ipmglobal.org.za
League U/13 Men
Province BOLAND
Rep Full Name Gerrit van Rhyn
Rep Email gerrit@exceed.co.za
Close Menu
×
×

Cart